Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
 Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd
Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd
Home > Fiber Optic PLC Splitter >

Small Type Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1x4 For EPON Without 0.9mm SC Fiber Optic Pigtail

 Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Small Type Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1x4 For EPON Without 0.9mm SC Fiber Optic Pigtail

Brand Name : Fiberall or OEM
Model Number : FA-PLCM1×4SA
Certification : RoHS
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1 piece
Price : Upon Request
Payment Terms : T/T, L/C, Western Union, MoneyGram, PayPal
Delivery Time : Upon Order Qty
Packaging Details : Blister Box/Bubble Wrap/Carton
Product Name : Mini PLC Fiber Splitter
Channel Number : 1x4
Package Type : Mini Tube
Connector Type : SC / APC
Fiber Type : SM ITU. G657A1
Optical Ratio : Average
Jacket Material : LSZH or PVC
Input Cable : OD0.9mm White
Output Cable : OD0.9mm Four Colors
Cable Length : 1.5 meters or Customized
Contact Now

Mini Type 1x4 PLC Fiber Splitter For EPON Without 0.9mm SC Fiber Optic Pigtail


Fiberall’s fiber optic plc splitter are 100% RoHS compliant . Our PLC is tested and approved by authoritative third party testing and certification organization . Our RoHS certificate number is BST1704767530001Y-1RC-4. Detailed test report with full test items is available if it is necessary , please feel free to request the report when you are evaluating our company and our product . If you need us to stick RoHS label in the product or packing , please kindly let us know when you place order .


PLC Applications


1, PON Networks ( EPON , BPON , GPON )

2, CATV / CCTV Links

3, Fiber To The Subscribe

4, Fiber To The Rural

5, LAN and WAN Systems

6, Fiber Sensors


Features


Compact Design

International Standard GR-1209 And GR-1221 Compliant

Low Polarization Dependent Loss and Insertion Loss

High Return Loss and Polarization Extinction

Excellent Channel-to-channel Uniformity


Standard Compliance


Telcordia GR-1209-CORE
Telcordia GR-1221-CORE
RoHS

YD/T 2000.1-2014 (China National)


Product Technical Specifications


ParameterUnit1x4
Premium Grade
Insertion LossMax.dB7.4
Channel UniformityMax.dB0.6
Polarization Dependent LossMax.dB0.2
Optical PowerMax.mw300
Operating Wavelength1260~1650 nm
Return LossUPC/APCMin.dB50/55
DirectivityMin.dB55
Operating Temperature–40~85
Storage Temperature–40~85
Connector Type SC,LC, ST, FC etc.
Fiber Type Complied to G.657A1 or Customized
Package DimensionBare Fiber TypeL*W*Hmm50*4*4
Mini TypeL*W*Hmm50*7*4
Module TypeL*W*Hmm100*80*10
LGX Box TypeL*W*Hmm130*100*25
Other TypeL*W*HmmCustomized


Product Tags:

plc fiber optic splitter

      

fiber optic cable splitter

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Small Type Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1x4 For EPON Without 0.9mm SC Fiber Optic Pigtail Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To:  Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0